Standard toppings

Questions and Answers that relate to the [CS] Version of POS Pizza 6
Active Member
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2014 11:26 pm
Location: Ottawa Canada

Standard toppings

Postby mohlotf » Tue Jan 05, 2016 11:06 pm

I just noticed that in every pizza there's an item when pressed for double and then pressed another standard item as half, it would charge an extra item until you press a third item as half then it reduces the charge to normal.
It will be easier to explain if you go to our online order at aromapizzeria.com and order a large house special double bacon half no mushroom, you'll find yourself charged 2 extra toppings instead of just one half.
It's weird that this is the case with every pizza but different toppings.
I tried things like creating a new pizza, and changing settings for the item but no luck, I don't know if it has always been like that.
Moe

Site Admin
User avatar
Posts: 2083
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2003 4:35 pm
Location: Western PA

Re: Standard toppings

Postby Scott » Wed Jan 06, 2016 6:48 am

Can you send me a menu export file so that I can look at it locally? You can email me the file directly.


Scott

Return to CS Version Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests