how can we change . to ,

General Discussions
Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Nov 11, 2014 2:21 pm

how can we change . to ,

Postby aliasali » Tue Nov 11, 2014 6:00 pm

Hi

We are from the Netherlands and we we have a price we write it like this for example: € 4,95
ad this moment we see this € 4.95 where can we change this. is there a why to setup up the pos to currency for the Netherlands or Germany?


Regards

Jan van den alias

Site Admin
User avatar
Posts: 2082
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2003 4:35 pm
Location: Western PA

Re: how can we change . to ,

Postby Scott » Wed Nov 12, 2014 8:07 am

Change the currency symbol in the Windows Regional settings in the Windows control panel. I'm not sure if the period will change to a comma however.


Scott

Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Nov 11, 2014 2:21 pm

Re: how can we change . to ,

Postby aliasali » Thu Nov 13, 2014 3:10 pm

Hi Sir,

We have try to change it! for example we have set it like this 4,95 after we have click on save and exit. When we take a look pricing & taxes we see this 495.00!

This way only nord America can use this software! We cannot use this in europe that is very pitty.

regards

Return to General Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest